Suite 1907 Gijon

Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Suite 1907 Gijon
$$$$

Overview

Suite 1907 Gijon: Beachfront Aparthotel with On-Site Hot Tub and Kitchen Suites

Location & Beach Access

Suite 1907 Gijon is located 700 ft from San Lorenzo Beach in central Gijón. The property is less than 0.6 mile from Playa de Poniente and a 6-minute walk from Begoña's Gardens & Promenade. Nearby cultural sites include Jovellanos Museum & Birthplace and Jovellanos Theatre.

Apartment Features & Amenities

Each apartment at Suite 1907 Gijon includes a kitchen with fridge and stovetop. Air-conditioned units have soundproof walls and allergy-free rooms are available. Private bathrooms come with a hairdryer, and each unit has a flat-screen TV.

Family & Accessibility

The aparthotel offers family rooms and facilities for disabled guests, including raised toilets and grab rails. Lower bathroom sinks and a wheelchair-accessible lift are part of the accommodations. Concierge service and luggage storage are available for all guests.

Wellness & Leisure

Guests can use the on-site hot tub at Suite 1907 Gijon after a day of activities. The hotel provides hiking and cycling options in the surrounding area. Beachfront access allows direct exploration of the coastline.

Nearby Attractions & Services

The tour desk helps organize visits to Campo Valdés Roman Baths and other local sites. Private check-in and check-out streamline arrival and departure. Streaming services are available in the apartments.

  • Location: 700 ft from San Lorenzo Beach, central Gijón
  • Rooms: Soundproof apartments with kitchenettes and private bathrooms
  • Amenities: On-site hot tub, allergy-free units, wheelchair accessibility
  • Family: Family rooms, raised toilets, grab rails, lower bathroom sinks
  • Activities: Hiking, cycling, beachfront access
  • Nearby: Jovellanos Theatre, Begoña's Gardens, Campo Valdés Roman Baths

License number: AT-1271-AS

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:42
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Apartment
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Studio Apartment
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Courtyard view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Welcome drink

TV

Flat-screen TV

Elevator
Kitchen facilities

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Sports & Fitness

  • Diving
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access

Room view

  • City view
  • Courtyard view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Self-catering

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Suite 1907 Gijon

💵 Lowest room price 78 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 25.2 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Asturias, OVD

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Calle Dominguez Gil 7, Gijon, Spain, 33201
Map view
Calle Dominguez Gil 7, Gijon, Spain, 33201
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Museo Nicanor Pinole
100 yd
Museums
Juan Barjola Museum of Painting
100 yd
Paseo Marítimo.
Playa de San Lorenzo
100 yd
Paseo del
La Escalerona
100 yd
Calle Capua
Ciudadela de Celestino Solar
100 yd
Art object
Arbol De La Sidra
100 yd
Calle Instituto 34
Basilica-Santuario del Sagrado Corazon de Jesus
100 yd
Plaza del Marques
Estatua de Pelayo
100 yd
Church
Church of San Jose in Gijon
100 yd
Plaza del Marques 3 Frente al palacio de Revillagigedo y el monumento a Don Pelayo
El pozo de la Barquera
100 yd
Plazuela Jovellanos s/n
Museo Casa Natal de Jovellanos
100 yd
Calle Jovellanos 6 la Fotografia Principal no Corresponde y Provoca Como a mi Errores
Centro de cultura Antiguo Instituto
100 yd
Calle de La Merced 45
Cornion Libreria
100 yd
Plaza del Marques 2
Palacio de Revillagigedo
100 yd
Paseo de Begona
Jardines de Begona
100 yd
Calle Jovellanos 42
Casa Berenguer
100 yd
Via Verde la Camocha
100 yd
Plaza del Instituto
Plaza del Parchis
100 yd
Restaurant
Rawcoco
100 yd
Restaurant
Machete Gijon
100 yd
Restaurant
Sancho Meson Restaurante
100 yd
Restaurant
La Iglesiona
100 yd
Restaurant
Gepetto Centro
100 yd
Restaurant
El Borne By Galan De Alejandro
100 yd
Restaurant
Vinacoteca Geli Zarracina
100 yd
Restaurant
Sia Kara
100 yd
Restaurant
Toto
100 yd

Reviews of Suite 1907 Gijon

8.4 /10
Great
2555 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Suite 1907 Gijon

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at Suite 1907 Gijon hotel?
During their stay at Suite 1907 Gijon hotel guests can visit Aquarium of Gijon (1 miles), Barrio de Cimadevilla (0.5 miles) as well as Plaza del Parchis (0.2 miles) among others.
Which landmarks are closest to the Suite 1907 Gijon hotel?
Staying at the Suite 1907 Gijon hotel, guests will have a chance to visit La Escalerona located just 5 minutes' walk from the property, and attend the closeby attractions, Basilica-Santuario del Sagrado Corazon de Jesus (0.3 miles) and Playa de San Lorenzo (0.4 miles).
Are there any dining facilities close to the aparthotel?
Restaurants near the aparthotel include La Sidreria De Alberto (about 5 minutes' walk away) offering moderately placed prices as well as Cafe Dindurra (5 minutes' walk from the property) with moderately placed prices.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Suite 1907 Gijon?
Guests of the Suite 1907 Gijon can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What are the booking prices at Suite 1907 Gijon hotel?
The prices at Suite 1907 Gijon hotel start from €204.
What payment methods are accepted in the Suite 1907 Gijon?
At the Suite 1907 Gijon, guests can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Gijon aparthotel?
Every room at the Gijon aparthotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Does the Suite 1907 Gijon offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the Suite 1907 Gijon there are accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access available for guests with special needs.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room